CLINICAL MATERIALS

CLINICAL MATERIALS

CLINICAL MATERIAL – OCTOBER 2022
Total CensusDaily Average
OPD Attendance 407141939
Casulty Attendance3181103
No. of Admissions3557102
No. of Discharges3043101
No. of Deaths 351.12
Operative Work
Number of major surgical operation100042.18
Number of minor Surgical operation4735180.62
Number of Normal deliveries1685.41
Number of Caesarian section762.45
Radiological InvestigationTotalTotal OPDIPD
X-Ray6113197.19153.0644.13
Ultrasound2700103.8470.6933.15
Special Investigation1776.816.770.04
CT Scan66321.3916.814.58
MRI38114.6610.314.35
Mammography622.382.3800
DSA040.15___0.15
Laboratory InvestigationTotalTotalOPDIPD
Biochemistry5271918985111387
Microbiology13042465278187
Serology18677602331271
Parasitology42761529062
Haematology71707266513511314
Histopathology 6012929
Cytopathology680332508
Others11529433196237