CLINICAL MATERIALS

CLINICAL MATERIALS

CLINICAL MATERIAL – JULY 2022
Total CensusDaily Average
OPD Attendance 381861591
Casulty Attendance301191
No. of Admissions3664118
No. of Discharges3690119
No. of Deaths 130.41
Operative Work
Number of major surgical operation104740.61
Number of minor Surgical operation5438195.37
Number of Normal deliveries1635.25
Number of Caesarian section1133.64
Radiological InvestigationTotalTotal OPDIPD
X-Ray650327122150
Ultrasound302312610224
Special Investigation178070700
CT Scan805342608
MRI443181404
Mammography59020200
DSA030.1___0.1
Laboratory InvestigationTotalTotalOPDIPD
Biochemistry5032017724061366
Microbiology10112378233145
Serology16433615376239
Parasitology37501408654
Haematology64087257313131260
Histopathology 5662424
Cytopathology1180492128
Others12470498212286