CLINICAL MATERIALS

CLINICAL MATERIALS

CLINICAL MATERIAL – AUGUST 2021
Total CensusDaily Average
OPD Attendance 374231627
Casulty Attendance280490
No. of Admissions266386
No. of Discharges264885
No. of Deaths 150.48
Operative Work
Number of major surgical operation61024.26
Number of minor Surgical operation3762135.70
Number of Normal deliveries1103.54
Number of Caesarian section752.41
Radiological InvestigationTotalTotal OPDIPD
X-Ray496221619818
Ultrasound2344102975
Special Investigation1597.0470.04
CT Scan59326251
MRI26311101
Mammography552.392.390
DSA60.26___0.26
Laboratory InvestigationTotalTotalOPDIPD
Biochemistry382471404476928
Microbiology550221213379
Serology13172506315191
Parasitology2187845232
Haematology5285919651007958
Histopathology 5002222
Cytopathology36716106
Others8063297141156