CLINICAL MATERIALS

CLINICAL MATERIALS

CLINICAL MATERIAL – DECEMBER 2019
Total CensusDaily Average
OPD Attendance 417671899
Casulty Attendance224272
No. of Admissions3597116
No. of Discharges3585116
No. of Deaths 260.84
Operative Work
Number of major surgical operation88828.65
Number of minor Surgical operation283591.45
Number of Normal deliveries1344.32
Number of Caesarian section581.87
Radiological InvestigationTotalTotal OPDIPD
X-Ray382821317142
Ultrasound17951007030
Special Investigation8655___
CT Scan45225214
MRI30517152
Mammography8855___
DSA90.4___0.4
Laboratory InvestigationTotalTotalOPDIPD
Biochemistry5186018237781045
Microbiology5958299167132
Serology24358870455415
Parasitology5297266143123
Haematology87845331814321886
Histopathology 9013838
Cytopathology900362313
Others9170351165186