CLINICAL MATERIALS

CLINICAL MATERIALS

CLINICAL MATERIAL – FEBRUARY 2020
Total CensusDaily Average
OPD Attendance 423671765
Casulty Attendance229479
No. of Admissions2918101
No. of Discharges2974103
No. of Deaths 250.86
Operative Work
Number of major surgical operation92431.86
Number of minor Surgical operation271993.76
Number of Normal deliveries1364.69
Number of Caesarian section1033.55
Radiological InvestigationTotalTotal OPDIPD
X-Ray515621517639
Ultrasound1995835924
Special Investigation17277___
CT Scan55523194
MRI40517161
Mammography8033___
DSA80.33___0.33
Laboratory InvestigationTotalTotalOPDIPD
Biochemistry5128219078061101
Microbiology517121412688
Serology28526862451411
Parasitology26211647985
Haematology87218346615561910
Histopathology 7052929
Cytopathology1008392514
Others9510381176205