CLINICAL MATERIALS

CLINICAL MATERIALS

CLINICAL MATERIAL – NOVEMBER 2019
OPD Attendance 481382,093
Casulty Attendance3000100
No. of Admissions5356179
No. of Discharges5353178
No. of Deaths 371.23
Operative Work
Number of major surgical operation106435.47
Number of minor Surgical operation266688.87
Number of Normal deliveries144 4.80
Number of Caesarian section903.00
Radiological InvestigationTotalTotal OPDIPD
X-Ray383116712938
Ultrasound1425624715
Special Investigation12455___
CT Scan42519154
MRI29813112
Mammography8544___
DSA120.5___0.5
Laboratory InvestigationTotalTotalOPDIPD
Biochemistry5170218547861068
Microbiology5868298165133
Serology24206864451413
Parasitology30741709179
Haematology84614322713781849
Histopathology 8723838
Cytopathology1064412516
Others8980345166179